TEL - TE Connectivity Ltd.

NYSE - NYSE Delayed Price. Currency in USD
Show:

Balance Sheet

Annual
All numbers in thousands
Period Ending2018-09-282017-09-292016-09-302015-09-25
Current Assets
Cash And Cash Equivalents848,0001,218,000647,0003,329,000
Short Term Investments----
Net Receivables2,361,0002,138,0002,046,0002,120,000
Inventory1,857,0001,647,0001,596,0001,615,000
Other Current Assets472,000345,000-345,000
Total Current Assets6,199,0005,926,0004,775,0007,885,000
Long Term Investments----
Property Plant and Equipment3,497,0003,159,0003,052,0002,920,000
Goodwill5,684,0005,651,0005,492,0004,824,000
Intangible Assets1,704,0001,841,0001,879,0001,555,000
Accumulated Amortization----
Other Assets3,302,0002,826,0002,410,0003,405,000
Deferred Long Term Asset Charges2,144,0002,141,0002,111,0002,144,000
Total Assets20,386,00019,403,00017,608,00020,589,000
Current Liabilities
Accounts Payable1,548,0001,387,0001,090,0001,143,000
Short/Current Long Term Debt963,000710,000331,000498,000
Other Current Liabilities1,300,0001,115,0001,158,0001,457,000
Total Current Liabilities4,410,0003,847,0003,066,0003,575,000
Long Term Debt3,137,0003,730,0003,739,0003,386,000
Other Liabilities2,008,0002,075,0002,318,0004,043,000
Deferred Long Term Liability Charges----
Minority Interest----
Negative Goodwill----
Total Liabilities9,555,0009,652,0009,123,00011,004,000
Stockholders' Equity
Misc. Stocks Options Warrants----
Redeemable Preferred Stock----
Preferred Stock----
Common Stock157,000157,000168,000182,000
Retained Earnings12,114,00010,175,0008,682,0006,673,000
Treasury Stock-1,440,000-581,000-2,166,000-1,629,000
Capital Surplus--1,801,0004,359,000
Other Stockholder Equity-306,000-160,000-542,000-373,000
Total Stockholder Equity10,831,0009,751,0008,485,0009,585,000
Net Tangible Assets3,443,0002,259,0001,114,0003,206,000