Canada markets open in 9 hours 19 minutes

Lennar Corporation (LEN-B)

NYSE - NYSE Delayed Price. Currency in USD
Add to watchlist
139.47+2.41 (+1.76%)
At close: 04:00PM EDT
139.47 -0.33 (-0.24%)
After hours: 04:04PM EDT
Currency in USD
Earnings EstimateCurrent Qtr. (May 2024)Next Qtr. (Aug 2024)Current Year (2024)Next Year (2025)
No. of Analysts12121515
Avg. Estimate3.243.9814.6216.44
Low Estimate3.163.5714.2215.22
High Estimate3.444.4215.217.57
Year Ago EPSN/A3.8713.7314.62
Revenue EstimateCurrent Qtr. (May 2024)Next Qtr. (Aug 2024)Current Year (2024)Next Year (2025)
No. of Analysts8889
Avg. Estimate8.42B9.06B35.21B38.33B
Low Estimate8.14B8.32B33.92B35.88B
High Estimate8.66B10.29B36.48B40.21B
Year Ago SalesN/A8.4B34.23B35.21B
Sales Growth (year/est)N/A7.90%2.80%8.90%
Earnings HistoryInvalid Date2023-08-302023-11-292024-02-28
EPS Est.N/A3.524.572.2
EPS ActualN/A3.874.822.57
DifferenceN/A0.350.250.37
Surprise %N/A9.90%5.50%16.80%
EPS TrendCurrent Qtr. (May 2024)Next Qtr. (Aug 2024)Current Year (2024)Next Year (2025)
Current Estimate3.243.9814.6216.44
7 Days Ago3.243.9814.6216.44
30 Days Ago3.243.9814.6416.51
60 Days Ago3.314.0414.5216.26
90 Days Ago3.294.0614.5216.26
EPS RevisionsCurrent Qtr. (May 2024)Next Qtr. (Aug 2024)Current Year (2024)Next Year (2025)
Up Last 7 DaysN/AN/A11
Up Last 30 DaysN/AN/A11
Down Last 7 DaysN/AN/AN/AN/A
Down Last 30 DaysN/AN/AN/AN/A
Growth EstimatesLEN-BIndustrySector(s)S&P 500
Current Qtr.N/AN/AN/AN/A
Next Qtr.2.80%N/AN/AN/A
Current Year6.50%N/AN/AN/A
Next Year12.40%N/AN/AN/A
Next 5 Years (per annum)N/AN/AN/AN/A
Past 5 Years (per annum)N/AN/AN/AN/A