Canada markets open in 7 hours 35 minutes
  • S&P/TSX

    19,171.66
    -32.04 (-0.17%)
     
  • S&P 500

    4,124.66
    -16.93 (-0.41%)
     
  • DOW

    33,730.89
    +53.62 (+0.16%)
     
  • CAD/USD

    0.7985
    -0.0003 (-0.04%)
     
  • CRUDE OIL

    63.04
    -0.11 (-0.17%)
     
  • BTC-CAD

    79,295.05
    -1,469.77 (-1.82%)
     
  • CMC Crypto 200

    1,381.02
    +5.24 (+0.38%)
     
  • GOLD FUTURES

    1,742.10
    +5.80 (+0.33%)
     
  • RUSSELL 2000

    2,247.72
    +18.79 (+0.84%)
     
  • 10-Yr Bond

    1.6380
    0.0000 (0.00%)
     
  • NASDAQ futures

    13,831.50
    +32.75 (+0.24%)
     
  • VOLATILITY

    16.99
    +0.34 (+2.04%)
     
  • FTSE

    6,939.58
    +49.09 (+0.71%)
     
  • NIKKEI 225

    29,628.66
    +7.67 (+0.03%)
     
  • CAD/EUR

    0.6665
    0.0000 (0.00%)
     

Statewide high school boys soccer regional semifinal scores and regional final pairings

Brian Gosset, Darren Lauber
·2 min read

UIL STATE PLAYOFFS

Class 6A

REGIONAL SEMIFINAL

REGION I

Allen 2, Keller 1 (SO 5-3)

El Paso Eastlake 4, Dallas Jesuit 1

REGION II

Rockwall-Heath 2, Houston Klein Forest 0

Cypress Bridgeland 4, Sachse 3 (SO 6-5)

REGION III

Katy Tompkins 3, Humble 1 (OT)

Jersey Village 2, Houston Alief Elsik 1

REGION IV

San Antonio Lee 4, Laredo Alexander 1

Austin Lake Travis 2, San Antonio Harlan 1

REGIONAL FINAL

REGION I

Allen (19-4-1) vs. El Paso Eastlake (22-0-0), 2 p.m. Friday, Wolfforth Frenship HS

REGION II

Rockwall-Heath (13-8-5) vs. Cypress Bridgeland (18-4-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Waco ISD Stadium

REGION III

Katy Tompkins (15-5-2) vs. Jersey Village (13-5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Legacy Stadium, Katy

REGION IV

San Antonio Lee (26-1-0) vs. Austin Lake Travis (23-0-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Dripping Springs HS

Class 5A

REGIONAL SEMIFINAL

REGION I

El Paso Del Valle 4, Grapevine 1

Colleyville Heritage 3, Amarillo Palo Duro 1

REGION II

Longview 3, Frisco 2

Frisco Wakeland 2, Nacogdoches 0

REGION III

Kingwood Park 4, Richmond Foster 1

Pflugerville Hendrickson 5, Friendswood 4 (OT)

REGION IV

Pharr Valley View 5, San Antonio Southwest 2

Brownsville Porter 1, Dripping Springs 0

REGIONAL FINAL

REGION I

El Paso Del Valle (18-4-0) vs. Colleyville Heritage (20-4-2), 11 a.m. Friday, Grande Stadium, Midland

REGION II

Longview (21-5-1) vs. Frisco Wakeland (21-1-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Sulphur Springs HS

REGION III

Kingwood Park (24-2-2) vs. Pflugerville Hendrickson (17-6-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Bryan HS

REGION IV

Pharr Valley View (19-1-0) vs. Brownsville Porter (22-2-1), 7 p.m. Friday, Mercedes HS

Class 4A

REGIONAL SEMIFINAL

REGION I

Fort Worth Diamond Hill-Jarvis 2, Stephenville 1

Mineral Wells 3, River Oaks Castleberry 2

REGION II

Palestine 1, Nevada Community 0

Celina 3, Paris 2

REGION III

Huffman Hargrave 2, Brookshire Royal 1

Splendora 3, Sealy 2

REGION IV

Hidalgo 2, Taylor 1

Boerne 2, Corpus Christi London 1

REGIONAL FINAL

REGION I

Fort Worth Diamond Hill-Jarvis (23-4-2) vs. Mineral Wells (15-3-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Aledo HS

REGION II

Palestine (29-5-2) vs. Celina (16-8-1), 8 p.m. Friday, Forney HS

REGION III

Huffman Hargrave (15-7-6) vs. Splendora (21-7-2), 6 p.m. Friday, Reed Stadium, New Caney

REGION IV

Hidalgo vs. Boerne (19-1-1), 7 p.m. Friday, Cabaniss Field, Corpus Christi