Canada Markets open in 8 hrs 58 mins

High school football: Week 10 schedule

·11 min read
Football on field.
(Getty Images)

Thursday, October 28th

SOUTHERN SECTION

ALMONT LEAGUE

Bell Gardens vs. Alhambra at Moor Field (Alhambra), 7 p.m.

Keppel at Montebello, 7 p.m.

BIG 4 LEAGUE

Marina vs. Katella at Glover Stadium, 7 p.m.

BIG VIII LEAGUE

Corona Centennial at Corona, 7 p.m.

Corona Santiago at King, 7 p.m.

Norco at Eastvale Roosevelt, 7 p.m.

CITRUS 4 LEAGUE

Los Osos at Colony, 7 p.m.

CITRUS BELT LEAGUE

Redlands at Cajon, 7 p.m.

DEL REY LEAGUE

Salesian at La Salle, 7 p.m.

DEL RIO LEAGUE

Santa Fe at California, 7 p.m.

DESERT EMPIRE LEAGUE

La Quinta at Rancho Mirage, 7 p.m.

Palm Desert at Shadow Hills, 7 p.m.

DESERT SKY LEAGUE

Victor Valley at Adelanto, 7 p.m.

EMPIRE LEAGUE

Cypress at Placentia Valencia, 7 p.m.

Garden Grove Pacifica vs. La Palma Kennedy at Western, 7 p.m.

Tustin vs. Crean Lutheran at Portola, 7 p.m.

GARDEN GROVE LEAGUE

Garden Grove Santiago at Bolsa Grande, 6:30 p.m.

Rancho Alamitos vs. Los Amigos at Garden Grove, 6:30 p.m.

GOLD COAST LEAGUE

Viewpoint vs. Rio Hondo Prep at Kare Park (Irwindale), 7 p.m.

GOLDEN LEAGUE

Eastside at Lancaster, 7 p.m.

HACIENDA LEAGUE

Nogales at Ontario, 7 p.m.

MOJAVE RIVER LEAGUE

Sultana at Oak Hills, 7 p.m.

MOUNTAIN VALLEY LEAGUE

Rubidoux at Jurupa Valley, 7 p.m.

ORANGE COAST LEAGUE

Saddleback vs. Santa Ana Calvary Chapel at Segerstrom, 7 p.m.

Santa Ana vs. Orange at El Modena, 7 p.m.

PACIFIC LEAGUE

Arcadia vs. Crescenta Valley at Glendale HS, 7 p.m.

PACIFIC VALLEY LEAGUE

Beckman vs. Northwood at Irvine, 7 p.m.

RIO HONDO LEAGUE

South Pasadena at Monrovia, 7 p.m.

RIVER VALLEY LEAGUE

La Sierra at Norte Vista, 7 p.m.

SIERRA LEAGUE

Chino at Rowland, 7 p.m.

SOUTH VALLEY LEAGUE

Nuview Bridge at Anza Hamilton, 5 p.m.

St. Jeanne de Lestonnac at Temecula Prep, 7 p.m.

SOUTHWESTERN LEAGUE

Chaparral at Murrieta Valley, 7 p.m.

Murrieta Mesa at Vista Murrieta, 7 p.m.

Temecula Valley at Great Oak, 7 p.m.

NONLEAGUE

Riverside North at Rancho Verde, 7 p.m.

St. Margaret's at Rancho Christian, 7 p.m.

8 MAN

CITY

CITY LEAGUE

Animo Robinson vs. USC Hybrid at EXPO Center (Los Angeles), 3:15 p.m.

NONLEAGUE

TEACH Tech at Los Angeles Jordan, 7 p.m.

SOUTHERN SECTION

COAST VALLEY LEAGUE

Maricopa at Santa Maria Valley Christian, 6 p.m.

MT. PINOS LEAGUE

Santa Clara at Faith Baptist, 3:30 p.m.

PREP LEAGUE

Windward vs. Milken at Birmingham, 7 p.m.

VICTORY LEAGUE

United Christian at CSDR, 7 p.m.

Friday, October 29th

CITY

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Marquez at Maywood CES, 4 p.m.

Mendez at Bernstein, 4 p.m.

COLISEUM LEAGUE

Dorsey at Crenshaw, 7 p.m.

Fremont at Hawkins, 7 p.m.

Locke vs. View Park at Rancho Cienega Park, 7 p.m.

EAST VALLEY LEAGUE

Chavez at Arleta, 3:30 p.m.

Grant at Sun Valley Poly, 7 p.m.

North Hollywood at Verdugo Hills, 7 p.m.

EASTERN LEAGUE

Huntington Park at South Gate, 7 p.m.

Los Angeles Roosevelt vs. Garfield at East Los Angeles College, 7 p.m.

EXPOSITION LEAGUE

Rivera at Angelou, 4 p.m.

Santee at Jefferson, 4 p.m.

MARINE LEAGUE

San Pedro at Narbonne, 7 p.m.

METRO LEAGUE

Dymally at Belmont, 4 p.m.

New Designs Watts at Washington, 7 p.m.

NORTHERN LEAGUE

Lincoln at Torres, 7 p.m.

Los Angeles Wilson at Franklin, 7 p.m.

SOUTHERN LEAGUE

Contreras at West Adams, 4 p.m.

Roybal at Hollywood, 7 p.m.

VALLEY MISSION LEAGUE

Panorama at Granada Hills Kennedy, 7 p.m.

Reseda at Canoga Park, 7 p.m.

Sylmar at Van Nuys, 4 p.m.

WEST VALLEY LEAGUE

Cleveland at Chatsworth, 7 p.m.

El Camino Real at Birmingham, 7 p.m.

Granada Hills at Taft, 7:15 p.m.

WESTERN LEAGUE

Fairfax at Los Angeles Hamilton, 3 p.m.

Palisades at Westchester, 7 p.m.

SOUTHERN SECTION

605 LEAGUE

Cerritos at Artesia, 7 p.m.

Pioneer at Glenn, 7 p.m.

ALMONT LEAGUE

Schurr at San Gabriel, 7 p.m.

AMBASSADOR LEAGUE

Linfield Christian vs. Arrowhead Christian at Redlands, 7 p.m.

Ontario Christian at Aquinas, 7 p.m.

ANGELUS LEAGUE

St. Francis at Crespi, 7 p.m.

St. Paul at Loyola, 7 p.m.

BASELINE LEAGUE

Rancho Cucamonga at Damien, 7 p.m.

Upland at Etiwanda, 7 p.m.

BAY LEAGUE

Culver City vs. Santa Monica at Santa Monica College, 7 p.m.

Palos Verdes at Peninsula, 3 p.m.

Redondo at Mira Costa, 7 p.m.

BIG 4 LEAGUE

Segerstrom at Garden Grove, 7 p.m.

CAMINO LEAGUE

Bishop Diego at Camarillo, 7 p.m.

Moorpark at Newbury Park, 7 p.m.

CAMINO REAL LEAGUE

Cantwell-Sacred Heart vs. St. Genevieve at Valley College, 7 p.m.

St. Pius X-St. Matthias at Bishop Montgomery, 7 p.m.

CANYON LEAGUE

Simi Valley at Agoura, 7 p.m.

Thousand Oaks at Oak Park, 7 p.m.

CHANNEL LEAGUE

Dos Pueblos at Lompoc, 7 p.m.

Oxnard Pacifica at Oxnard, 7 p.m.

Santa Barbara at Rio Mesa, 7 p.m.

CITRUS 4 LEAGUE

South Hills vs. Glendora at Citrus College, 7 p.m.

CITRUS BELT LEAGUE

Beaumont at Citrus Valley, 7 p.m.

Redlands East Valley at Yucaipa, 7 p.m.

CITRUS COAST LEAGUE

Nordhoff at Hueneme, 7 p.m.

Santa Paula at Carpinteria, 7 p.m.

CRESTVIEW LEAGUE

El Modena vs. Foothill at Tustin, 7 p.m.

Yorba Linda vs. Villa Park at El Modena, 7 p.m.

CROSS VALLEY LEAGUE

Silver Valley vs. Big Bear at Big Bear MS, 7 p.m.

Trinity Classical Academy at Riverside Prep, 7 p.m.

Vasquez at Webb, 6 p.m.

DEL REY LEAGUE

Harvard-Westlake vs. St. Anthony at St. Pius X-St. Matthias, 7 p.m.

DEL RIO LEAGUE

La Serna vs. Whittier at California, 7 p.m.

DESERT EMPIRE LEAGUE

Xavier Prep at Palm Springs, 7 p.m.

DESERT SKY LEAGUE

Silverado at Barstow, 7 p.m.

DESERT VALLEY LEAGUE

Banning at Desert Mirage, 7 p.m.

Cathedral City at Desert Hot Springs, 7 p.m.

Coachella Valley at Indio, 7 p.m.

Twentynine Palms at Yucca Valley, 7 p.m.

FOOTHILL LEAGUE

Golden Valley at Canyon Country Canyon, 7 p.m.

Hart vs. West Ranch at Valencia, 7 p.m.

FREEWAY LEAGUE

Sonora at Buena Park, 7 p.m.

Sunny Hills at Fullerton, 7 p.m.

Troy at La Habra, 7 p.m.

GARDEN GROVE LEAGUE

Loara vs. Westminster La Quinta at Bolsa Grande, 7 p.m.

GOLD COAST LEAGUE

Brentwood at Campbell Hall, 6 p.m.

Sierra Canyon vs. Paraclete at Antelope Valley College, 7 p.m.

GOLDEN LEAGUE

Knight at Highland, 7 p.m.

Littlerock at Antelope Valley, 7 p.m.

Quartz Hill at Palmdale, 7 p.m.

HACIENDA LEAGUE

Walnut at Diamond Bar, 7 p.m.

INLAND VALLEY LEAGUE

Moreno Valley at Vista del Lago, 7 p.m.

Riverside Poly at Lakeside, 7 p.m.

IVY LEAGUE

Heritage vs. Riverside Notre Dame at San Bernardino Valley College, 7 p.m.

Temescal Canyon at Elsinore, 7 p.m.

MARMONTE LEAGUE

St. Bonaventure at Oaks Christian, 7 p.m.

Westlake at Calabasas, 7 p.m.

MIRAMONTE LEAGUE

Bassett at La Puente, 7 p.m.

Ganesha at Garey, 7 p.m.

MISSION LEAGUE

Alemany at Chaminade, 7 p.m.

Bishop Amat at Gardena Serra, 7 p.m.

Cathedral at Sherman Oaks Notre Dame, 7 p.m.

MISSION VALLEY LEAGUE

El Monte at Gabrielino, 7 p.m.

Mountain View at Arroyo, 7 p.m.

South El Monte at Rosemead, 7 p.m.

MOJAVE RIVER LEAGUE

Apple Valley at Ridgecrest Burroughs, 7 p.m.

Hesperia at Serrano, 7 p.m.

MONTVIEW LEAGUE

Azusa at Sierra Vista, 7 p.m.

MOORE LEAGUE

Compton at Long Beach Cabrillo, 7 p.m.

Lakewood vs. Long Beach Poly at Veterans Stadium (Long Beach), 7 p.m.

Long Beach Wilson at Millikan, 7 p.m.

MOUNTAIN PASS LEAGUE

Citrus Hill at San Jacinto, 7 p.m.

Tahquitz at Perris, 7 p.m.

MOUNTAIN VALLEY LEAGUE

Miller at Indian Springs, 7 p.m.

MOUNTAIN WEST LEAGUE

Alta Loma at Bonita, 7 p.m.

Ayala at Charter Oak, 7 p.m.

MT. BALDY 4 LEAGUE

Montclair at Hacienda Heights Wilson, 7 p.m.

NORTH HILLS LEAGUE

Anaheim Canyon vs. Esperanza at Yorba Linda, 2 p.m.

Brea Olinda vs. El Dorado at Placentia Valencia, 7 p.m.

OCEAN LEAGUE

Beverly Hills at Compton Centennial, 7 p.m.

Leuzinger at Hawthorne, 7 p.m.

Morningside vs. Inglewood at El Camino College, 7 p.m.

OLYMPIC LEAGUE

Heritage Christian vs. Village Christian at Burbank, 7 p.m.

Maranatha at Cerritos Valley Christian, 7 p.m.

ORANGE LEAGUE

Century vs. Anaheim at Glover Stadium, 7 p.m.

Magnolia at Western, 7 p.m.

Savanna at Santa Ana Valley, 7 p.m.

ORANGE COAST LEAGUE

Estancia at Costa Mesa, 7 p.m.

PAC 4 LEAGUE

Godinez at Laguna Beach, 7 p.m.

Westminster at Ocean View, 7 p.m.

PACIFIC LEAGUE

Burbank at Burbank Burroughs, 7 p.m.

Pasadena vs. Muir at Rose Bowl, 7 p.m.

PACIFIC HILLS LEAGUE

Dana Hills at Portola, 7 p.m.

Laguna Hills at Irvine, 7 p.m.

PACIFIC VALLEY LEAGUE

Woodbridge at Irvine University, 7 p.m.

PACIFIC VIEW LEAGUE

Lompoc Cabrillo at Buena, 7 p.m.

San Marcos at Santa Ynez, 7 p.m.

Ventura at Channel Islands, 7 p.m.

PIONEER LEAGUE

El Segundo at Lawndale, 7 p.m.

North Torrance at West Torrance, 7 p.m.

Torrance at South Torrance, 7 p.m.

RIO HONDO LEAGUE

La Canada at San Marino, 7 p.m.

Temple City vs. Pasadena Poly at South Pasadena, 7 p.m.

RIVER VALLEY LEAGUE

Arlington vs. Patriot at Rubidoux, 7 p.m.

Hillcrest at Ramona, 7 p.m.

SAN ANDREAS LEAGUE

Grand Terrace at Colton, 7 p.m.

Summit at Eisenhower, 7 p.m.

SAN ANTONIO LEAGUE

Chaffey at Claremont, 7 p.m.

Don Lugo at West Covina, 7 p.m.

SAN GABRIEL VALLEY LEAGUE

Lynwood at Dominguez, 7 p.m.

Paramount at Gahr, 7 p.m.

Warren at Downey, 7 p.m.

SANTA FE LEAGUE

Bosco Tech vs. Verbum Dei at Los Angeles Southwest College, 7 p.m.

SEA VIEW LEAGUE

Capistrano Valley at Aliso Niguel, 7 p.m.

Trabuco Hills at El Toro, 7 p.m.

SIERRA LEAGUE

Covina at Pomona, 7 p.m.

SKYLINE LEAGUE

Bloomington at Arroyo Valley, 7 p.m.

Rialto at Fontana, 7 p.m.

SOUTH COAST LEAGUE

San Clemente at Mission Viejo, 7 p.m.

San Juan Hills at Tesoro, 7 p.m.

SUBURBAN LEAGUE

Firebaugh vs. La Mirada at Excelsior HS, 7 p.m.

Mayfair at Bellflower, 7 p.m.

SUNBELT LEAGUE

Hemet at Orange Vista, 7 p.m.

Paloma Valley at Valley View, 7 p.m.

SUNKIST LEAGUE

Kaiser at Carter, 7 p.m.

San Gorgonio at Jurupa Hills, 7 p.m.

SUNSET LEAGUE

Edison at Huntington Beach, 7 p.m.

Fountain Valley vs. Corona del Mar at Newport Harbor, 7 p.m.

Newport Harbor vs. Los Alamitos at Westminster, 7 p.m.

TRINITY LEAGUE

JSerra vs. Mater Dei at Santa Ana Stadium, 7 p.m.

Orange Lutheran vs. Santa Margarita at Saddleback College, 7 p.m.

Servite at St. John Bosco, 7 p.m.

VALLE VISTA LEAGUE

Los Altos vs. Northview at Covina District Field (Covina), 7 p.m.

San Dimas at Diamond Ranch, 7 p.m.

NONLEAGUE

Canyon Springs at West Valley, 7 p.m.

Fillmore at Mary Star, 3 p.m.

Granite Hills at Rim of the World, 7 p.m.

Hoover at Glendale, 7 p.m.

Whittier Christian vs. Capistrano Valley Christian at Capistrano Valley, 7 p.m.

8 MAN

CITY

VALLEY LEAGUE

East Valley at Fulton, 3 p.m.

NONLEAGUE

Sotomayor at University Pathways, 3:30 p.m.

SOUTHERN SECTION

AGAPE LEAGUE

Hesperia Christian at Lucerne Valley, 7 p.m.

PAL Academy vs. Academy of Careers & Exploration at Helendale Community Park (Helendale), 7 p.m.

MAJESTIC LEAGUE

Cornerstone Christian at California Lutheran, 7 p.m.

MT. PINOS LEAGUE

Santa Clara at Faith Baptist, 3:30 p.m.

PREP LEAGUE

Chadwick at Flintridge Prep, 6 p.m.

NONLEAGUE

Laguna Blanca at Rolling Hills Prep, 3:15 p.m.

INTERSECTIONAL

Grace Brethren at North Valley Military Institute, 7 p.m.

Santa Clarita Christian at Mammoth Lakes Mammoth, 7 p.m.

Saturday, October 30th

8 MAN

SOUTHERN SECTION

COAST VALLEY LEAGUE

Coast Union vs. Cuyama Valley at Richardson Park (New Cuyama), 6 p.m.

EXPRESS LEAGUE

Sage Hill vs. Downey Calvary Chapel at Downey, 6 p.m.

Southlands Christian vs. Avalon at Machado Field (Avalon), 1 p.m.

MAJESTIC LEAGUE

Calvary Baptist vs. Hillcrest Christian at Oaks Christian, 7 p.m.

MT. PINOS LEAGUE

Malibu at Cate, 2 p.m.

VICTORY LEAGUE

Desert Chapel at La Verne Lutheran, 11 a.m.

NONLEAGUE

Lancaster Desert Christian at Lancaster Baptist, 5 p.m.

This story originally appeared in Los Angeles Times.

Our goal is to create a safe and engaging place for users to connect over interests and passions. In order to improve our community experience, we are temporarily suspending article commenting