5A, 4A SIC all-conference boys soccer teams unveiled. See who made the cut
The full all-conference boys soccer teams for the 5A SIC and 4A SIC are below. The 3A SRV does not select an all-conference team.
The teams are chosen solely by the league’s coaches. The Idaho Statesman plays no role in their selection. It only publishes the final lists.
5A SOUTHERN IDAHO CONFERENCE
Player of the Year: Carlos Camacho, sr., M, Borah
Coach of the Year: Adrian Kane, Timberline
FIRST TEAM
Patrick Alimasi, sr., F, Centennial
Carter Griffith, jr., F, Borah
Dalton Bateman, sr., F, Rocky Mountain
Tyler Smith, sr., M, Eagle
Kai Hatten, jr., M, Timberline
Dino Ibrulj, sr., M, Borah
Liam McLain, sr., M, Boise
Andrew Deacon, sr., D, Centennial
Jacob Anderson, jr., D, Timberline
Luke Pepin, jr., D, Timberline
Sylver Schweiger, sr., D, Borah
Ben Anderson, jr., GK, Timberline
SECOND TEAM
Ethan Cutler, sr., F, Eagle
Zayne Davis, jr., F, Timberline
Davido Okito, so., F, Meridian
Jaxon Berg, jr., F, Capital
Nik Vassilaros, jr., M, Owyhee
Cam Vezzoso, sr., M, Borah
Rylan McPherson, fr., M, Rocky Mountain
Ghaith Al Saadi, sr., M, Capital
Luke Jones, sr., D, Eagle
Chris Torres, sr., D, Centennial
Juan Saldana, sr., D, Capital
Cory Cadwell, sr., D, Boise
Mason Labra, sr., GK, Mountain View
Florentino Galvan, sr., GK, Skyview
HONORABLE MENTION
Sammy Holweger, jr., F, Rocky Mountain
Baruani Mwibey, sr., F, Kuna
Aidan Coronado, sr., F, Skyview
Kye McAllister, jr., F, Boise
Baraka Dayi, fr., F, Boise
Colton Webb, sr., M, Eagle
Andrei Todorovic, jr., M, Owyhee
Max Gilchrist, jr., M, Centennial
Austin Carmack, so., M, Centennial
Eric Niyongabo, sr., M, Centennial
Levi Basham, sr., M, Centennial
Quintin Boggs, so., M, Timberline
Aydin Ege, sr., M, Timberline
Dawson Anderson, jr., M, Rocky Mountain
Chase Kluksdal, sr., M, Boise
Leo Vega, jr., M, Mountain View
Camden Chandler, sr., M, Skyview
Jayden Ganske, jr., M, Capital
Isaac Arsenault, jr., M, Meridian
Matt Papa, so., M, Meridian
Kenny Ponce, sr., M, Kuna
Cristo Felix, sr., M, Kuna
Kaiden Krasselt, jr., D, Kuna
Bryce Whiting, sr., D, Borah
Luke Messerly, sr., D, Borah
Carter Woodbury, so., D, Rocky Mountain
Tommy Hammons, so., D, Rocky Mountain
Caden Crabtree, sr., D, Owyhee
Ethan Lattimer, sr., D, Mountain View
Ryan Fugal, fr., D, Mountain View
Hector Alvarez, sr., D, Capital
Jack Montgomery, jr., D, Boise
Andrew Araujo, sr., D, Meridian
Christian Collins, sr., D, Skyview
Truman Campbell, sr., GK, Centennial
Parker Gropp, jr., GK, Timberline
Myles Cromar, so., GK, Rocky Mountain
Kevin Pullara, jr., GK, Mountain View
4A SOUTHERN IDAHO CONFERENCE
Player of the Year: Brian Ramirez, sr., D/M, Caldwell
Co-Coaches of the Year: Dan Riley, Columbia; Pete Rossi, Middleton
FIRST TEAM
Alex Barragan, jr., F, Vallivue
Colton Crawford, jr., F, Bishop Kelly
Trevor Scheuerman, jr., F, Middleton
David Campos Briceno, jr., M, Vallivue
Sebastian Carranza, sr., M, Bishop Kelly
Axel Gonzalez, jr., M, Caldwell
Cameron Johnson, sr., M, Middleton
Will Carey, sr., D, Bishop Kelly
Chris Aguilera, sr., D, Caldwell
Ryker Steele, jr., D, Middleton
Martin Bustamante, sr., GK, Vallivue
SECOND TEAM
Jaden Pineda, jr., F, Caldwell
Bonee Siwatwa, sr., F, Columbia
Jaime Gaona, fr., F, Columbia
Clay Walton, sr., M, Caldwell
Yahir Esquivel, jr., M, Caldwell
Caleb Manker, sr., M, Ridgevue
Andrew Nguyen, so., M, Bishop Kelly
Guillermo Diez Azcona, jr., M, Vallivue
Horacio Guerrero, sr., D, Columbia
Hiram Huerta, sr., D, Bishop Kelly
Anthony Flores, jr., D, Vallivue
Ethan Sayer, sr., GK, Nampa
HONORABLE MENTION
Jake Dahl, sr., F, Bishop Kelly
Isaac Kim, sr., F, Middleton
Tofiki Sumaili, sr., F, Nampa
David Bratcher, sr., F, Emmett
Shawn Cabus, sr., F, Bishop Kelly
Danny Torres, sr., F, Caldwell
Fabian Arguello, fr., F, Caldwell
Cole Hernandez, jr., F, Ridgevue
Aiden Pearson, sr., F, Vallivue
Quinten Takeuchi, sr., F, Middleton
Dylan Lillywhite, sr., M, Columbia
Tyler Gardner, sr., M, Nampa
Jose Rodriguez, jr., M, Columbia
Isaac Ayala, so., M, Middleton
Cole Biorn, sr., M, Middleton
Cesar Espinoza, sr., M, Emmett
David Ramirez, sr., M, Emmett
Allan Huerta, so., M, Bishop Kelly
Victor Hernandez, sr., M, Ridgevue
Porter Gurney, sr., M, Ridgevue
Juan Hernandez, sr., M, Ridgevue
Ernesto Hernandez, sr., M, Caldwell
Jose Rodriguez, jr., D, Columbia
Coleman Boyd, sr., D, Bishop Kelly
Ryder Gervais, so., D, Caldwell
Micah Roberts, jr., D, Nampa
Nick Caceres, sr., D, Caldwell
Diego Rangel, fr., D, Vallivue
Jorge Rivera, sr., D, Emmett
JC McCaw, sr., D, Ridgevue
Adrian Martinez, fr., D, Vallivue
Koehn Kildow, sr., D, Caldwell
Caleb Potter, sr., D, Middleton
Lance Hanna, sr., D, Nampa
Abraham Abad, sr., D, Ridgevue
Matthew Gonzalez, jr., GK, Columbia
Quinn Coffey, sr., GK, Bishop Kelly
Silas Massey, sr., GK, Emmett
Byron Blau, sr., GK, Middleton