Canada markets closed

Wishpond Technologies Ltd. (WISH.V)

TSXV - TSXV Real Time Price. Currency in CAD
Add to watchlist
0.4950+0.0300 (+6.45%)
At close: 02:28PM EST
Currency in CAD
Earnings EstimateCurrent Qtr. (Dec 2023)Next Qtr. (Mar 2024)Current Year (2023)Next Year (2024)
No. of Analysts4144
Avg. Estimate-0.01-0.01-0.04-0.03
Low Estimate-0.01-0.01-0.05-0.05
High Estimate0-0.01-0.030
Year Ago EPS0.01-0.01-0.03-0.04
Revenue EstimateCurrent Qtr. (Dec 2023)Next Qtr. (Mar 2024)Current Year (2023)Next Year (2024)
No. of Analysts6266
Avg. Estimate6.14M6.47M23.17M28.39M
Low Estimate6.09M6.3M23.1M28M
High Estimate6.19M6.64M23.2M28.94M
Year Ago Sales5.91M5.62M20.48M23.17M
Sales Growth (year/est)3.90%15.10%13.10%22.50%
Earnings History2022-12-302023-03-302023-06-292023-09-29
EPS Est.0-0.01-0.01-0.01
EPS Actual0.01-0.01-0.01-0.01
Difference0.01000
Surprise %N/A0.00%0.00%0.00%
EPS TrendCurrent Qtr. (Dec 2023)Next Qtr. (Mar 2024)Current Year (2023)Next Year (2024)
Current Estimate-0.01-0.01-0.04-0.03
7 Days Ago-0.01-0.01-0.04-0.03
30 Days Ago-0.01-0.01-0.04-0.03
60 Days Ago-0.01-0.01-0.04-0.03
90 Days Ago-0.01-0.01-0.04-0.03
EPS RevisionsCurrent Qtr. (Dec 2023)Next Qtr. (Mar 2024)Current Year (2023)Next Year (2024)
Up Last 7 DaysN/AN/AN/AN/A
Up Last 30 DaysN/AN/AN/AN/A
Down Last 7 DaysN/AN/AN/AN/A
Down Last 30 DaysN/AN/AN/AN/A
Growth EstimatesWISH.VIndustrySector(s)S&P 500
Current Qtr.-200.00%N/AN/AN/A
Next Qtr.N/AN/AN/AN/A
Current Year-33.30%N/AN/AN/A
Next Year25.00%N/AN/AN/A
Next 5 Years (per annum)N/AN/AN/AN/A
Past 5 Years (per annum)N/AN/AN/AN/A