WGC.CN - Winston Gold Corp.

Canadian Sec - Canadian Sec Delayed Price. Currency in CAD
Show:

Balance Sheet

Annual
All numbers in thousands
Period Ending2018-12-312017-12-312016-12-312015-12-31
Current Assets
Cash And Cash Equivalents63.97458.9211,344.0521.909
Short Term Investments19.231967.25726.965
Net Receivables--0.963-
Inventory----
Other Current Assets----
Total Current Assets83.201467.9211,565.90129.774
Long Term Investments----
Property Plant and Equipment154.604180.16290.367-
Goodwill----
Intangible Assets----
Accumulated Amortization----
Other Assets39.67159.81557.96558.751
Deferred Long Term Asset Charges----
Total Assets277.476707.8961,914.23388.525
Current Liabilities
Accounts Payable226.213375.714258.261250.838
Short/Current Long Term Debt882.182208.76311.455-
Other Current Liabilities7.357---
Total Current Liabilities1,128.845632.585269.716336.199
Long Term Debt532.3621,011.053-77.837
Other Liabilities40.62183.27657.96513.985
Deferred Long Term Liability Charges---44.766
Minority Interest----
Negative Goodwill----
Total Liabilities1,701.8281,726.914327.681428.021
Stockholders' Equity
Misc. Stocks Options Warrants----
Redeemable Preferred Stock----
Preferred Stock----
Common Stock19,802.40419,256.35819,186.831759.802
Retained Earnings-23,925.483-22,141.887-18,587.481-1,099.298
Treasury Stock1,365.631,040.182574.219-
Capital Surplus1,333.097826.329412.983-
Other Stockholder Equity1,365.631,040.182574.219-
Total Stockholder Equity-1,424.352-1,019.0181,586.552-339.496
Net Tangible Assets-1,424.352-1,019.0181,586.552-339.496