Canada markets close in 3 hours 34 minutes

Vedanta Limited (VEDL.NS)

NSE - NSE Real Time Price. Currency in INR
Add to watchlist
472.70-14.30 (-2.94%)
At close: 03:29PM IST
Currency in INR
Earnings EstimateCurrent Qtr. (Jun 2024)Next Qtr. (Sep 2024)Current Year (2025)Next Year (2026)
No. of Analysts001211
Avg. Estimate0036.1242.2
Low Estimate0025.430.6
High Estimate0058.758.3
Year Ago EPSN/A8.6221.2636.12
Revenue EstimateCurrent Qtr. (Jun 2024)Next Qtr. (Sep 2024)Current Year (2025)Next Year (2026)
No. of Analysts001211
Avg. EstimateN/AN/A1.5T1.62T
Low EstimateN/AN/A1.4T1.45T
High EstimateN/AN/A1.58T1.72T
Year Ago SalesN/AN/A707.57B1.5T
Sales Growth (year/est)N/AN/A112.10%8.00%
Earnings HistoryInvalid Date2023-03-312023-12-312024-03-31
EPS Est.N/A6.53.14.4
EPS ActualN/A8.625.384.14
DifferenceN/A2.122.28-0.26
Surprise %N/A32.60%73.50%-5.90%
EPS TrendCurrent Qtr. (Jun 2024)Next Qtr. (Sep 2024)Current Year (2025)Next Year (2026)
Current Estimate0036.1242.2
7 Days Ago0036.1242.2
30 Days Ago0027.8531.1
60 Days Ago0028.4530.09
90 Days Ago0028.4730.16
EPS RevisionsCurrent Qtr. (Jun 2024)Next Qtr. (Sep 2024)Current Year (2025)Next Year (2026)
Up Last 7 DaysN/AN/AN/AN/A
Up Last 30 DaysN/AN/A97
Down Last 7 DaysN/AN/AN/AN/A
Down Last 30 DaysN/AN/AN/AN/A
Growth EstimatesVEDL.NSIndustrySector(s)S&P 500
Current Qtr.N/AN/AN/AN/A
Next Qtr.N/AN/AN/AN/A
Current Year69.90%N/AN/AN/A
Next Year16.80%N/AN/AN/A
Next 5 Years (per annum)-2.00%N/AN/AN/A
Past 5 Years (per annum)1.05%N/AN/AN/A