Canada markets closed

Vedanta Limited (VEDL.NS)

NSE - NSE Real Time Price. Currency in INR
Add to watchlist
470.25+0.30 (+0.06%)
At close: 03:30PM IST
Currency in INR
Earnings EstimateCurrent Qtr. (Jun 2024)Next Qtr. (Sep 2024)Current Year (2025)Next Year (2026)
No. of Analysts001211
Avg. Estimate0038.8446.1
Low Estimate0027.630.6
High Estimate0058.758.7
Year Ago EPSN/A8.6221.2638.84
Revenue EstimateCurrent Qtr. (Jun 2024)Next Qtr. (Sep 2024)Current Year (2025)Next Year (2026)
No. of Analysts001211
Avg. EstimateN/AN/A1.52T1.64T
Low EstimateN/AN/A1.4T1.45T
High EstimateN/AN/A1.61T1.74T
Year Ago SalesN/AN/A707.57B1.52T
Sales Growth (year/est)N/AN/A114.10%8.00%
Earnings HistoryInvalid Date2023-03-312023-12-312024-03-31
EPS Est.N/A6.53.14.4
EPS ActualN/A8.625.384.14
DifferenceN/A2.122.28-0.26
Surprise %N/A32.60%73.50%-5.90%
EPS TrendCurrent Qtr. (Jun 2024)Next Qtr. (Sep 2024)Current Year (2025)Next Year (2026)
Current Estimate0038.8446.1
7 Days Ago0036.6642.82
30 Days Ago0036.1242.2
60 Days Ago0028.432.2
90 Days Ago0028.4530.09
EPS RevisionsCurrent Qtr. (Jun 2024)Next Qtr. (Sep 2024)Current Year (2025)Next Year (2026)
Up Last 7 DaysN/AN/A44
Up Last 30 DaysN/AN/A55
Down Last 7 DaysN/AN/AN/AN/A
Down Last 30 DaysN/AN/A1N/A
Growth EstimatesVEDL.NSIndustrySector(s)S&P 500
Current Qtr.N/AN/AN/AN/A
Next Qtr.N/AN/AN/AN/A
Current Year82.70%N/AN/AN/A
Next Year18.70%N/AN/AN/A
Next 5 Years (per annum)-2.00%N/AN/AN/A
Past 5 Years (per annum)1.05%N/AN/AN/A