STN.TO - Stantec Inc.

Toronto - Toronto Delayed Price. Currency in CAD
Show:

Balance Sheet

Annual
All numbers in thousands
Period Ending2018-12-312017-12-312016-12-312015-12-31
Current Assets
Cash And Cash Equivalents185,200239,500210,90067,342
Short Term Investments18,10014,00020,90026,722
Net Receivables1,370,3001,292,5001,274,900819,274
Inventory----
Other Current Assets5,1007,90013,5009,032
Total Current Assets1,635,5001,608,2001,582,500951,392
Long Term Investments9,40011,900169,300115,946
Property, plant and equipment289,400212,600213,900158,085
Goodwill1,621,2001,556,6001,828,100966,480
Intangible Assets247,700262,400449,500138,079
Accumulated Amortization----
Other Assets206,700231,40041,40011,897
Deferred Long Term Asset Charges21,20023,20026,20011,254
Total Assets4,009,9003,883,1004,284,7002,341,879
Current Liabilities
Accounts Payable222,600367,100363,900123,402
Short/Current Long Term Debt38,800198,20091,900133,055
Other Current Liabilities239,100246,100257,400142,042
Total Current Liabilities858,6001,155,5001,072,800632,054
Long Term Debt875,400541,400928,600232,301
Other Liabilities357,400286,900306,800154,264
Deferred Long Term Liability Charges---643
Minority Interest1,8003,000800-
Negative Goodwill----
Total Liabilities2,101,2001,983,8002,308,2001,018,619
Stockholders' Equity
Misc. Stocks Options Warrants----
Redeemable Preferred Stock----
Preferred Stock----
Common Stock867,800878,200871,800289,118
Retained Earnings851,200947,100917,900852,725
Treasury Stock163,10049,500167,300165,629
Capital Surplus24,80021,50018,70015,788
Other Stockholder Equity163,10049,500167,300165,629
Total stockholders' equity1,906,9001,896,3001,975,7001,323,260
Net Tangible Assets38,00077,300-301,900218,701