Canada markets close in 59 minutes

Rogers Communications Inc. (RCI-B.TO)

Toronto - Toronto Real Time Price. Currency in CAD
Add to watchlist
61.74-0.69 (-1.11%)
As of 03:01PM EDT. Market open.
Currency in CAD
Earnings EstimateCurrent Qtr. (Jun 2022)Next Qtr. (Sep 2022)Current Year (2022)Next Year (2023)
No. of Analysts651212
Avg. Estimate0.610.82.863.31
Low Estimate0.50.722.532.83
High Estimate0.720.93.153.72
Year Ago EPSN/A0.712.592.86
Revenue EstimateCurrent Qtr. (Jun 2022)Next Qtr. (Sep 2022)Current Year (2022)Next Year (2023)
No. of Analysts431112
Avg. Estimate2.78B2.82B11.24B12.27B
Low Estimate2.76B2.78B11.15B11.53B
High Estimate2.83B2.84B11.39B15.78B
Year Ago SalesN/AN/A10.68B11.24B
Sales Growth (year/est)N/AN/A5.20%9.20%
Earnings HistoryInvalid Date2021-09-292021-12-302022-03-30
EPS Est.N/A0.70.70.6
EPS ActualN/A0.710.70.66
DifferenceN/A0.0100.06
Surprise %N/A1.40%0.00%10.00%
EPS TrendCurrent Qtr. (Jun 2022)Next Qtr. (Sep 2022)Current Year (2022)Next Year (2023)
Current Estimate0.610.82.863.31
7 Days Ago0.650.853.083.51
30 Days Ago0.620.82.93.31
60 Days Ago0.630.822.963.33
90 Days Ago0.670.852.923.29
EPS RevisionsCurrent Qtr. (Jun 2022)Next Qtr. (Sep 2022)Current Year (2022)Next Year (2023)
Up Last 7 DaysN/AN/AN/A1
Up Last 30 DaysN/AN/AN/A1
Down Last 7 DaysN/AN/AN/AN/A
Down Last 30 DaysN/AN/A1N/A
Growth EstimatesRCI-B.TOIndustrySector(s)S&P 500
Current Qtr.N/AN/AN/AN/A
Next Qtr.12.70%N/AN/AN/A
Current Year10.40%N/AN/AN/A
Next Year15.70%N/AN/AN/A
Next 5 Years (per annum)11.39%N/AN/AN/A
Past 5 Years (per annum)12.70%N/AN/AN/A