Canada Markets open in 2 hrs 13 mins

Rite Aid Corporation (RAD)

NYSE - NYSE Delayed Price. Currency in USD
Add to watchlist
13.58-0.55 (-3.89%)
At close: 4:00PM EDT
13.57 -0.01 (-0.07%)
Pre-Market: 07:00AM EDT
Currency in USD
Earnings EstimateCurrent Qtr. (Aug 2021)Next Qtr. (Nov 2021)Current Year (2022)Next Year (2023)
No. of Analysts2232
Avg. Estimate-0.42-0.31-0.59-0.27
Low Estimate-0.51-0.33-0.83-0.31
High Estimate-0.33-0.29-0.17-0.23
Year Ago EPS0.250.4-0.15-0.59
Revenue EstimateCurrent Qtr. (Aug 2021)Next Qtr. (Nov 2021)Current Year (2022)Next Year (2023)
No. of Analysts2222
Avg. Estimate6.25B6.38B25.16B25.14B
Low Estimate6.22B6.3B25.15B24.8B
High Estimate6.27B6.45B25.17B25.47B
Year Ago SalesN/AN/A24.04B25.16B
Sales Growth (year/est)N/AN/A4.60%-0.10%
Earnings History2020-08-302020-11-292021-02-272021-05-30
EPS Est.0-0.05-0.760.22
EPS Actual0.250.4-0.780.38
Difference0.250.45-0.020.16
Surprise %N/A900.00%-2.60%72.70%
EPS TrendCurrent Qtr. (Aug 2021)Next Qtr. (Nov 2021)Current Year (2022)Next Year (2023)
Current Estimate-0.42-0.31-0.59-0.27
7 Days Ago-0.42-0.31-0.79-0.15
30 Days Ago-0.42-0.31-0.79-0.15
60 Days Ago-0.42-0.31-0.79-0.15
90 Days Ago0.330.280.990.6
EPS RevisionsCurrent Qtr. (Aug 2021)Next Qtr. (Nov 2021)Current Year (2022)Next Year (2023)
Up Last 7 DaysN/AN/AN/AN/A
Up Last 30 DaysN/AN/AN/AN/A
Down Last 7 DaysN/AN/AN/AN/A
Down Last 30 DaysN/AN/A11
Growth EstimatesRADIndustrySector(s)S&P 500
Current Qtr.-268.00%N/AN/AN/A
Next Qtr.-177.50%N/AN/AN/A
Current Year-293.30%N/AN/AN/A
Next Year54.20%N/AN/AN/A
Next 5 Years (per annum)-3.69%N/AN/AN/A
Past 5 Years (per annum)-45.89%N/AN/AN/A