Canada Markets close in 1 hr 12 mins

Quipt Home Medical Corp. (QIPT)

NasdaqCM - NasdaqCM Delayed Price. Currency in USD
Add to watchlist
4.3600-0.0500 (-1.13%)
As of 02:29PM EDT. Market open.
Currency in USD
Earnings EstimateCurrent Qtr. (Mar 2022)Next Qtr. (Jun 2022)Current Year (2022)Next Year (2023)
No. of Analysts2244
Avg. Estimate0.030.03-0.040.19
Low Estimate0-0.01-0.28-0.28
High Estimate0.060.070.140.51
Year Ago EPSN/A0.19-0.2-0.04
Revenue EstimateCurrent Qtr. (Mar 2022)Next Qtr. (Jun 2022)Current Year (2022)Next Year (2023)
No. of Analysts3344
Avg. Estimate34.47M37.56M143.46M180.87M
Low Estimate33.12M36.28M138.1M162M
High Estimate35.2M39.2M149.37M208.86M
Year Ago SalesN/AN/A102.35M143.46M
Sales Growth (year/est)N/AN/A40.20%26.10%
Earnings HistoryInvalid Date2021-06-292021-09-292021-12-30
EPS Est.N/A0.04-0.01-0.01
EPS ActualN/A0.19-0.04-0.06
DifferenceN/A0.15-0.03-0.05
Surprise %N/A375.00%-300.00%-500.00%
EPS TrendCurrent Qtr. (Mar 2022)Next Qtr. (Jun 2022)Current Year (2022)Next Year (2023)
Current Estimate0.030.03-0.040.19
7 Days Ago0.030.03-0.040.19
30 Days Ago0.020.04-0.020.2
60 Days Ago0.020.04-0.020.2
90 Days Ago0.020.040.120.33
EPS RevisionsCurrent Qtr. (Mar 2022)Next Qtr. (Jun 2022)Current Year (2022)Next Year (2023)
Up Last 7 DaysN/AN/AN/AN/A
Up Last 30 DaysN/AN/AN/AN/A
Down Last 7 DaysN/AN/AN/AN/A
Down Last 30 DaysN/AN/AN/AN/A
Growth EstimatesQIPTIndustrySector(s)S&P 500
Current Qtr.N/AN/AN/AN/A
Next Qtr.-84.20%N/AN/AN/A
Current Year80.00%N/AN/AN/A
Next Year575.00%N/AN/AN/A
Next 5 Years (per annum)N/AN/AN/AN/A
Past 5 Years (per annum)N/AN/AN/AN/A