NEM - Newmont Goldcorp Corporation

NYSE - NYSE Delayed Price. Currency in USD
Show:

Balance Sheet

Annual
All numbers in thousands
Period Ending2018-12-312017-12-312016-12-312015-12-31
Current Assets
Cash And Cash Equivalents3,397,0003,259,0002,756,0002,363,000
Short Term Investments48,00062,00056,00019,000
Net Receivables346,000237,000343,000215,000
Inventory1,327,0001,355,0001,380,0001,343,000
Other Current Assets159,000153,000142,0001,043,000
Total Current Assets5,277,0005,066,0004,677,0004,983,000
Long Term Investments271,000280,000207,000402,000
Property Plant and Equipment11,902,00011,998,00012,247,00012,925,000
Goodwill----
Intangible Assets----
Accumulated Amortization----
Other Assets3,265,0003,302,0003,900,0006,820,000
Deferred Long Term Asset Charges401,000549,0001,331,0001,712,000
Total Assets20,715,00020,646,00021,031,00025,130,000
Current Liabilities
Accounts Payable303,000375,000320,000315,000
Short/Current Long Term Debt650,000-566,0009,000
Other Current Liabilities262,000449,000331,000592,000
Total Current Liabilities1,787,0001,398,0001,750,0001,416,000
Long Term Debt3,604,0004,040,0004,049,0005,854,000
Other Liabilities3,808,0003,668,0003,358,0003,568,000
Deferred Long Term Liability Charges----
Minority Interest1,010,000984,0001,153,0002,942,000
Negative Goodwill----
Total Liabilities9,203,0009,127,0009,157,00010,838,000
Stockholders' Equity
Misc. Stocks Options Warrants----
Redeemable Preferred Stock----
Preferred Stock----
Common Stock855,000855,000849,000847,000
Retained Earnings383,000410,000716,0001,410,000
Treasury Stock-354,000-322,000-334,000-334,000
Capital Surplus9,618,0009,592,0009,490,0009,427,000
Other Stockholder Equity-284,000-292,000-334,000-334,000
Total Stockholder Equity10,502,00010,535,00010,721,00011,350,000
Net Tangible Assets10,502,00010,535,00010,721,00011,350,000