Canada markets closed

Lucara Diamond Corp. (LUC.TO)

Toronto - Toronto Real Time Price. Currency in CAD
Add to watchlist
0.60000.0000 (0.00%)
At close: 03:43PM EDT
Currency in CAD
Earnings EstimateCurrent Qtr. (Jun 2022)Next Qtr. (Sep 2022)Current Year (2022)Next Year (2023)
No. of Analysts2232
Avg. Estimate0.20.350.670.55
Low Estimate0.10.30.10.2
High Estimate0.30.41.290.89
Year Ago EPS0.090.270.570.67
Revenue EstimateCurrent Qtr. (Jun 2022)Next Qtr. (Sep 2022)Current Year (2022)Next Year (2023)
No. of Analysts0032
Avg. EstimateN/AN/A2.22B2.05B
Low EstimateN/AN/A2.04B1.79B
High EstimateN/AN/A2.43B2.3B
Year Ago SalesN/AN/A2.19B2.22B
Sales Growth (year/est)N/AN/A1.40%-7.90%
Earnings History2021-06-292021-09-292021-12-302022-03-30
EPS Est.00.140.240.25
EPS Actual0.090.2700.4
Difference0.090.13-0.240.15
Surprise %N/A92.90%-100.00%60.00%
EPS TrendCurrent Qtr. (Jun 2022)Next Qtr. (Sep 2022)Current Year (2022)Next Year (2023)
Current Estimate0.20.350.670.55
7 Days Ago0.20.360.680.56
30 Days Ago0.140.330.590.57
60 Days Ago0.140.330.570.52
90 Days Ago0.140.240.50.42
EPS RevisionsCurrent Qtr. (Jun 2022)Next Qtr. (Sep 2022)Current Year (2022)Next Year (2023)
Up Last 7 DaysN/AN/AN/AN/A
Up Last 30 Days1N/A11
Down Last 7 DaysN/AN/AN/AN/A
Down Last 30 DaysN/AN/AN/AN/A
Growth EstimatesLUC.TOIndustrySector(s)S&P 500
Current Qtr.122.20%N/AN/AN/A
Next Qtr.29.60%N/AN/AN/A
Current Year17.50%N/AN/AN/A
Next Year-17.90%N/AN/AN/A
Next 5 Years (per annum)-2.20%N/AN/AN/A
Past 5 Years (per annum)-14.28%N/AN/AN/A