JWCA.V - James E. Wagner Cultivation Corporation

TSXV - TSXV Delayed Price. Currency in CAD
Show:

Balance Sheet

Annual
All numbers in thousands
Period Ending2018-09-302017-09-302016-09-30
Current Assets
Cash And Cash Equivalents8,504.796,858.6591.51
Short Term Investments6,017.153--
Net Receivables464.007278.27678.883
Inventory2,607.433275.713-
Other Current Assets140.165-25.87-
Total Current Assets18,676.8477,657.203120.063
Long Term Investments---
Property Plant and Equipment5,331.068775.122329.946
Goodwill---
Intangible Assets144.633153.759.94
Accumulated Amortization---
Other Assets---
Deferred Long Term Asset Charges---
Total Assets24,152.5488,586.075459.949
Current Liabilities
Accounts Payable673.251184.952176.702
Short/Current Long Term Debt3.2532.9442.665
Other Current Liabilities410.296275-
Total Current Liabilities1,101.4652,762.896381.439
Long Term Debt5.5288.78111.726
Other Liabilities3,406.08722.292449.669
Deferred Long Term Liability Charges---
Minority Interest---
Negative Goodwill---
Total Liabilities4,513.082,793.969842.834
Stockholders' Equity
Misc. Stocks Options Warrants---
Redeemable Preferred Stock---
Preferred Stock---
Common Stock30,446.317,887.117675.408
Retained Earnings-15,007.628-4,693.708-1,064.09
Treasury Stock---
Capital Surplus4,200.7862,598.6975.797
Other Stockholder Equity---
Total Stockholder Equity19,639.4685,792.106-382.885
Net Tangible Assets19,494.8355,638.356-392.825