CPG - Crescent Point Energy Corp.

NYSE - NYSE Delayed Price. Currency in USD
Show:

Balance Sheet

Annual
Currency in CAD. All numbers in thousands
Period Ending2018-12-312017-12-312016-12-312015-12-31
Current Assets
Cash And Cash Equivalents15,30062,40013,40024,700
Short Term Investments----
Net Receivables322,600380,200335,700327,000
Inventory----
Other Current Assets244,10062,20049,100490,500
Total Current Assets586,600509,300403,500847,300
Long Term Investments8,70072,60035,80030,300
Property Plant and Equipment10,902,80014,697,30014,673,00015,494,400
Goodwill244,000251,900251,900251,900
Intangible Assets----
Accumulated Amortization----
Other Assets988,300474,200799,400992,100
Deferred Long Term Asset Charges602,300192,800422,400388,500
Total Assets12,730,40016,005,30016,163,60017,616,000
Current Liabilities
Accounts Payable532,900613,300647,200679,400
Short/Current Long Term Debt99,80063,80090,60072,000
Other Current Liabilities49,400168,700104,70084,700
Total Current Liabilities688,600863,500842,500836,100
Long Term Debt4,176,9004,047,2003,730,1004,380,000
Other Liabilities1,252,1001,931,7001,999,8002,274,900
Deferred Long Term Liability Charges----
Minority Interest----
Negative Goodwill----
Total Liabilities6,117,6006,842,4006,572,4007,491,000
Stockholders' Equity
Misc. Stocks Options Warrants----
Redeemable Preferred Stock----
Preferred Stock----
Common Stock16,803,00016,745,70016,656,10015,929,700
Retained Earnings-10,567,200-7,751,800-7,432,100-6,239,300
Treasury Stock335,60096,100256,600335,300
Capital Surplus41,40072,900110,60099,300
Other Stockholder Equity335,60096,100256,600335,300
Total Stockholder Equity6,612,8009,162,9009,591,20010,125,000
Net Tangible Assets6,368,8008,911,0009,339,3009,873,100