Canada Markets close in 5 hrs 58 mins

Clean Energy Fuels Corp. (CLNE)

NasdaqGS - NasdaqGS Real Time Price. Currency in USD
Add to watchlist
4.5700+0.0900 (+2.01%)
As of 04:00PM EDT. Market open.
Currency in USD
Earnings EstimateCurrent Qtr. (Jun 2022)Next Qtr. (Sep 2022)Current Year (2022)Next Year (2023)
No. of Analysts7779
Avg. Estimate-0.030-0.06-0.06
Low Estimate-0.1-0.1-0.25-0.51
High Estimate-0.010.0700.09
Year Ago EPS0.010.010.04-0.06
Revenue EstimateCurrent Qtr. (Jun 2022)Next Qtr. (Sep 2022)Current Year (2022)Next Year (2023)
No. of Analysts6668
Avg. Estimate101.98M116.44M431.27M512.73M
Low Estimate82.99M95.85M358.7M427M
High Estimate120.4M142.1M519.7M688.3M
Year Ago Sales75.96M86.09M255.65M431.27M
Sales Growth (year/est)34.30%35.20%68.70%18.90%
Earnings History2021-06-292021-09-292021-12-302022-03-30
EPS Est.00.010.03-0.01
EPS Actual0.010.010.03-0.05
Difference0.0100-0.04
Surprise %N/A0.00%0.00%-400.00%
EPS TrendCurrent Qtr. (Jun 2022)Next Qtr. (Sep 2022)Current Year (2022)Next Year (2023)
Current Estimate-0.030-0.06-0.06
7 Days Ago-0.010-0.03-0.05
30 Days Ago-0.010-0.010
60 Days Ago-0.010-0.010
90 Days Ago000.010.09
EPS RevisionsCurrent Qtr. (Jun 2022)Next Qtr. (Sep 2022)Current Year (2022)Next Year (2023)
Up Last 7 DaysN/A421
Up Last 30 DaysN/A421
Down Last 7 DaysN/AN/AN/AN/A
Down Last 30 Days5144
Growth EstimatesCLNEIndustrySector(s)S&P 500
Current Qtr.-400.00%N/AN/AN/A
Next Qtr.-100.00%N/AN/AN/A
Current Year-250.00%N/AN/AN/A
Next YearN/AN/AN/AN/A
Next 5 Years (per annum)15.00%N/AN/AN/A
Past 5 Years (per annum)N/AN/AN/AN/A