AAPL - Apple Inc.

NasdaqGS - NasdaqGS Real Time Price. Currency in USD
Show:

Balance Sheet

Annual
All numbers in thousands
Period Ending2018-09-292017-09-302016-09-242015-09-26
Current Assets
Cash And Cash Equivalents25,913,00020,289,00020,484,00021,120,000
Short Term Investments40,388,00053,892,00046,671,00020,481,000
Net Receivables48,995,00035,673,00029,299,00030,343,000
Inventory3,956,0004,855,0002,132,0002,349,000
Other Current Assets12,087,00013,936,0008,283,00014,691,000
Total Current Assets131,339,000128,645,000106,869,00089,378,000
Long Term Investments170,799,000194,714,000170,430,000164,065,000
Property Plant and Equipment41,304,00033,783,00027,010,00022,471,000
Goodwill--5,414,0005,116,000
Intangible Assets--3,206,0003,893,000
Accumulated Amortization----
Other Assets22,283,00018,177,0008,757,0005,422,000
Deferred Long Term Asset Charges----
Total Assets365,725,000375,319,000321,686,000290,345,000
Current Liabilities
Accounts Payable55,888,00044,242,00037,294,00035,490,000
Short/Current Long Term Debt8,784,0006,496,0003,500,0002,513,000
Other Current Liabilities40,230,00038,099,0008,243,00010,939,000
Total Current Liabilities116,866,000100,814,00079,006,00080,610,000
Long Term Debt93,735,00097,207,00075,427,00053,329,000
Other Liabilities47,977,00043,251,00039,004,00037,051,000
Deferred Long Term Liability Charges----
Minority Interest----
Negative Goodwill----
Total Liabilities258,578,000241,272,000193,437,000170,990,000
Stockholders' Equity
Misc. Stocks Options Warrants----
Redeemable Preferred Stock----
Preferred Stock----
Common Stock40,201,00035,867,00031,251,00027,416,000
Retained Earnings70,400,00098,330,00096,364,00092,284,000
Treasury Stock-3,454,000-150,000634,000-345,000
Capital Surplus----
Other Stockholder Equity-3,454,000-150,000634,000-345,000
Total Stockholder Equity107,147,000134,047,000128,249,000119,355,000
Net Tangible Assets107,147,000134,047,000119,629,000110,346,000