Canada markets open in 4 hours

LG Chem, Ltd. (051910.KS)

KSE - KSE Delayed Price. Currency in KRW
Add to watchlist
747,000.00-4,000.00 (-0.53%)
At close: 03:30PM KST
Currency in KRW
Earnings EstimateCurrent Qtr. (Dec 2021)Next Qtr. (Mar 2022)Current Year (2021)Next Year (2022)
No. of Analysts4343
Avg. Estimate7,848.6315,046.944,648.745,470.9
Low Estimate5,123.0512,52922,59840,651.8
High Estimate10,417.519,818.755,09548,255
Year Ago EPSN/AN/A-1,23344,648.7
Revenue EstimateCurrent Qtr. (Dec 2021)Next Qtr. (Mar 2022)Current Year (2021)Next Year (2022)
No. of Analysts1343
Avg. Estimate11.27B12.73B42.7B49.19B
Low Estimate11.27B11.34B41.5B46.53B
High Estimate11.27B13.79B43.29B52.29B
Year Ago SalesN/AN/A20.83B42.7B
Sales Growth (year/est)N/AN/A105.00%15.20%
Earnings HistoryInvalid DateInvalid Date2021-06-302021-09-30
EPS Est.N/AN/A13,459.75,912
EPS ActualN/AN/A19,1327,832
DifferenceN/AN/A5,672.31,920
Surprise %N/AN/A42.10%32.50%
EPS TrendCurrent Qtr. (Dec 2021)Next Qtr. (Mar 2022)Current Year (2021)Next Year (2022)
Current Estimate7,848.6315,046.944,648.745,470.9
7 Days Ago7,848.6315,046.951,965.142,402
30 Days Ago7,848.6315,046.945,818.946,469
60 Days Ago9,542.3315,336.654,854.241,798
90 Days Ago0031,057.738,515.6
EPS RevisionsCurrent Qtr. (Dec 2021)Next Qtr. (Mar 2022)Current Year (2021)Next Year (2022)
Up Last 7 DaysN/AN/AN/AN/A
Up Last 30 DaysN/AN/AN/AN/A
Down Last 7 DaysN/AN/AN/AN/A
Down Last 30 DaysN/AN/A11
Growth Estimates051910.KSIndustrySector(s)S&P 500
Current Qtr.N/AN/AN/AN/A
Next Qtr.N/AN/AN/AN/A
Current Year3,721.10%N/AN/AN/A
Next Year1.80%N/AN/AN/A
Next 5 Years (per annum)6.91%N/AN/AN/A
Past 5 Years (per annum)-3.96%N/AN/AN/A