Canada Markets open in 7 hrs 40 mins

NYSE ARCA NATURAL GAS INDEX (^XNG)

NYSE - NYSE Delayed Price. Currency in USD
Add to watchlist
454.68-9.80 (-2.11%)
At close: 04:10PM EST
Currency in USD

Top 30 Components

SymbolCompany NameLast PriceChange% ChangeVolume
NFXNewfield Exploration Company
KMIKinder Morgan, Inc.17.430.000.00%17,783,572
TRP.TOTC Energy Corporation63.800.15+0.24%3,837,863
NINiSource Inc.27.84-0.10-0.36%4,786,441
DVNDevon Energy Corporation48.63-0.30-0.61%13,373,617
WMBThe Williams Companies, Inc.28.77-0.26-0.90%10,087,702
NFGNational Fuel Gas Company60.36-0.90-1.47%399,091
PXDPioneer Natural Resources Company215.00-4.06-1.85%2,851,423
APAAPA Corporation31.25-1.01-3.12%8,783,813
AAV.TOAdvantage Energy Ltd.6.91-0.29-4.03%497,010
CHKChesapeake Energy Corporation64.79-2.74-4.06%2,253,471
SWNSouthwestern Energy Company4.2400-0.3300-7.22%22,125,104
RRCRange Resources Corporation18.47-1.48-7.42%6,697,380
ECA.TOECA.TO
EQTEQT Corporation21.12-1.08-4.86%8,034,751
STR569644
GAS330431
COGCOG
QEPQEP
WPXWPX