Skip to search.
 TSX Up0.95% TSX Ventures 0.00%

Yahoo! Inc. (YHOO)

-NasdaqGS
36.39 Up 2.18(6.37%) 3:43PM EDT - Nasdaq Real Time Price
Add to Portfolio
Major HoldersGet Major Holders for:
Breakdown
% of Shares Held by All Insider and 5% Owners:13%
% of Shares Held by Institutional & Mutual Fund Owners:71%
% of Float Held by Institutional & Mutual Fund Owners:82%
Number of Institutions Holding Shares:620

Major Direct Holders (Forms 3 & 4)
HolderSharesReported
FILO DAVIDN/A2013-10-25
LOEB DANIEL SN/A2013-07-22
MAYER MARISSA A2,528,4202014-04-01
DE CASTRO HENRIQUE1,739,5922013-12-29
LEVINSOHN ROSS704,6892012-07-26


Top Institutional Holders
HolderShares% OutValue*Reported
Vanguard Group, Inc. (The)45,381,5834.501,835,231,2162013-12-31
State Street Corporation39,192,9683.881,584,963,6252013-12-31
BlackRock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.24,351,0472.41984,756,3402013-12-31
Wellington Management Company, LLP21,328,7712.11862,535,4992013-12-31
FMR, LLC118,682,59911.764,799,524,3032013-12-31
Bank of New York Mellon Corporation17,435,9651.73705,110,4242013-12-31
Invesco Ltd.16,514,7471.64667,856,3682013-12-31
Capital Research Global Investors15,172,7981.50613,587,9512013-12-31
Northern Trust Corporation11,944,3421.18483,029,1902013-12-31
Shaw D.E. & Co., Inc.10,487,6531.04424,120,6872013-12-31

Top Mutual Fund Holders
HolderShares% OutValue*Reported
Fidelity Contrafund Inc38,055,5383.771,370,379,9232014-01-31
Vanguard Total Stock Market Index Fund13,665,6421.35552,638,5622013-12-31
Powershares Exhg Traded Fd Tr-Powershares QQQ Tr, Series 111,035,6071.09396,178,2912014-03-31
Vanguard Institutional Index Fund-Institutional Index Fund9,273,8870.92375,035,9902013-12-31
Vanguard 500 Index Fund9,101,1340.90368,049,8582013-12-31
SPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust8,843,6390.88317,486,6402014-03-31
Amcap Fund7,114,0000.70287,690,1602013-12-31
American Funds Insurance Ser-Growth/Income Fund5,538,0000.55223,956,7202013-12-31
College Retirement Equities Fund-Stock Account4,969,1730.49164,827,4682013-09-30
Fidelity Advisor New Insights Fund4,349,5240.43156,626,3592014-01-31

View Transactions for Insiders & Institutional Holders

Value shown is computed using the security's price on the report date given.

Currency in USD.