Skip to search.
 TSX Down0.02% TSX Ventures Up0.42%

Yahoo! Inc. (YHOO)

-NasdaqGS
43.49 Down 0.19(0.44%) May 22, 4:00PM EDT
|After Hours : 43.46 Down 0.03 (0.06%) May 22, 7:58PM EDT
Add to Portfolio
Major HoldersGet Major Holders for:
Breakdown
% of Shares Held by All Insider and 5% Owners:13%
% of Shares Held by Institutional & Mutual Fund Owners:62%
% of Float Held by Institutional & Mutual Fund Owners:71%
Number of Institutions Holding Shares:735

Major Direct Holders (Forms 3 & 4)
HolderSharesReported
FILO DAVIDN/A2014-10-29
LOEB DANIEL SN/A2013-07-22
MAYER MARISSA A2,433,9222015-05-06
DE CASTRO HENRIQUE1,739,5922013-12-29
GOLDMAN KENNETH A563,5112015-05-06


Top Institutional Holders
HolderShares% OutValue*Reported
Vanguard Group, Inc. (The)48,125,4935.132,138,696,9082015-03-31
FMR, LLC42,367,4664.511,882,810,1892015-03-31
State Street Corporation35,791,9453.811,590,594,0352015-03-31
Capital Research Global Investors28,750,9983.061,277,694,3512015-03-31
BlackRock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.23,589,4742.511,048,316,2242015-03-31
Oz Management, L.L.C.14,647,9891.56650,956,6312015-03-31
Invesco Ltd.12,718,4151.36565,206,3622015-03-31
Shaw D.E. & Co., Inc.12,434,3751.33552,583,6252015-03-31
TIAA-CREF Investment Management, LLC12,172,9751.30540,967,0092015-03-31
JANUS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC11,076,8111.18492,253,4802015-03-31

Top Mutual Fund Holders
HolderShares% OutValue*Reported
Vanguard Total Stock Market Index Fund14,360,1261.53725,329,9642014-12-31
Growth Fund Of America Inc12,725,0001.36565,499,0002015-03-31
Vanguard 500 Index Fund9,556,9391.02482,720,9882014-12-31
Fidelity Contrafund Inc9,195,4390.98408,645,3092015-03-31
Vanguard Institutional Index Fund-Institutional Index Fund9,010,4990.96455,120,3042014-12-31
SPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust8,726,9890.93387,827,3912015-03-31
Amcap Fund8,132,0000.87361,386,0802015-03-31
Powershares Exhg Traded Fd Tr-Powershares QQQ Tr, Series 17,239,1640.77321,708,4482015-03-31
Janus Twenty Fund5,929,5530.63263,509,3352015-03-31
College Retirement Equities Fund-Stock Account5,394,4710.57272,474,7302014-12-31

View Transactions for Insiders & Institutional Holders

Value shown is computed using the security's price on the report date given.

Currency in USD.