Skip to search.
 TSX Up0.38% TSX Ventures 0.00%

LinkedIn Corporation (LNKD)

-NYSE
175.22 Up 3.40(1.98%) 2:30PM EDT - Nasdaq Real Time Price
Add to Portfolio
Major HoldersGet Major Holders for:
Breakdown
% of Shares Held by All Insider and 5% Owners:1%
% of Shares Held by Institutional & Mutual Fund Owners:89%
% of Float Held by Institutional & Mutual Fund Owners:90%
Number of Institutions Holding Shares:416

Major Direct Holders (Forms 3 & 4)
HolderSharesReported
WEINER JEFF218,1622014-04-01
SZE DAVID L116,9382014-04-15
NISHAR DIPCHAND85,7152014-02-28
SORDELLO STEVEN J57,9672014-04-09
SCOTT JAMES KEVIN62,7392014-04-07


Top Institutional Holders
HolderShares% OutValue*Reported
FMR, LLC6,888,0896.651,493,544,3372013-12-31
Price (T.Rowe) Associates Inc6,039,0375.831,309,444,3922013-12-31
Jennison Associates LLC5,455,4705.271,182,909,5602013-12-31
JP Morgan Chase & Company3,577,5723.45775,724,9362013-12-31
Vanguard Group, Inc. (The)3,548,4753.43769,415,8342013-12-31
Sands Capital Management, Inc.3,168,2473.06686,970,9972013-12-31
Ameriprise Financial, Inc.3,056,9462.95662,837,6012013-12-31
Morgan Stanley2,976,4842.87645,391,0252013-12-31
Wellington Management Company, LLP2,637,1492.55571,813,0172013-12-31
Baillie Gifford and Company2,533,9052.45549,426,6212013-12-31

Top Mutual Fund Holders
HolderShares% OutValue*Reported
Fidelity Contrafund Inc4,052,9423.91872,233,6472014-01-31
Harbor Capital Appreciation Fund1,818,7061.76394,350,0212013-12-31
Vanguard Total Stock Market Index Fund1,521,5691.47329,921,8062013-12-31
Price (T.Rowe) Growth Stock Fund Inc.1,313,1001.27284,719,4732013-12-31
JP Morgan Large Cap Growth Fund1,309,1001.26267,108,7642014-02-28
Artisan Mid-Cap Fund921,9280.89170,501,3642014-03-31
Growth Fund Of America Inc904,0000.87196,014,3202013-12-31
Mainstay Large Cap Growth Fund889,3000.86181,452,7722014-02-28
Vanguard Extended Market Index Fund883,2390.85191,512,7122013-12-31
Morgan Stanley Inst Fund Tr-Mid Cap Growth Port866,8310.84187,954,9652013-12-31

View Transactions for Insiders & Institutional Holders

Value shown is computed using the security's price on the report date given.

Currency in USD.