Here are NCHSAA dual team tennis, NCISAA fall sports playoff pairings
The N.C. private and public school fall sports playoffs begin this week.
Below is a full schedule and a live scoreboard, including other regular-season events.
NCHSHAA PLAYOFFS
GIRLS’ TEAM TENNIS
Wednesday’s first round
Class 4A
West
West Forsyth (8-5) at Marvin Ridge (18-0)
Lake Norman (10-2) at Charlotte Catholic (12-2)
South Iredell (9-2) at Myers Park (16-1)
Weddington (11-4) at Page (14-0)
Ardrey Kell (11-4) at Watauga (10-0)
Asheville (10-2) at Hough (13-1)
Alexander Central (12-2) at A.C. Reynolds (12-1)
Grimsley (11-4) at Davie County (14-0)
East
Pine Forest (2-5) at East Chapel Hill (17-0)
Jack Britt (9-3) at Millbrook (15-4)
Green Hope (13-3) at Pinecrest (11-1)
Hoggard (13-3) at Apex Friendship (13-1)
Clayton (12-3) at Leesville Road (14-1)
Jordan (11-2) at Corinth Holders (14-2)
Cardinal Gibbons (18-2) at D.H. Conley (9-2)
Heritage (10-3) at New Hanover (15-0)
Class 3A
West
West Charlotte (1-4) at Forestview (11-0)
Enka (7-7) at Hibriten (10-5)
Hickory (8-2) at North Lincoln (12-2)
Jesse Carson (12-4) at West Henderson (12-1)
Kings Mountain (5-2) at Rockingham County (8-0)
Franklin (11-2) at Ledford (11-2)
Montgomery Central (12-2) at Central Academy (11-3)
South Point (7-5) at Lake Norman Charter (16-0)
East
South Brunswick (5-12) at Rocky Mount (11-0)
Durham School of the Arts (10-5) at Northwood (10-5)
West Johnston (13-3) at Cape Fear (12-1)
Orange (15-4) at Fike (17-1)
Hunt (13-5) at J.H. Rose (12-0)
Williams (10-2) at Terry Sanford (9-1)
First Flight (6-4) at Union Pines (11-2)
West Carteret (7-5) at Croatan (13-0)
Class 2A
West
R-S Central (7-3) at Salisbury (16-0)
C.D. Owen (10-3) at East Surry (10-3)
Burns (11-2) at West Lincoln (10-1)
Forbush (10-3) at West Stanly (12-1)
Surry Central (9-3) at Shelby (13-0)
Mount Pleasant (8-4) at Pine Lake Prep (8-1)
Reidsville (3-1) at Wheatmore (11-2)
Newton-Conover (8-3) at Hendersonville (13-0)
East
Goldsboro (6-4) at Clinton (20-0)
Seaforth (9-4) at North Johnston (14-4)
Washington (11-4) at East Duplin (9-1)
Research Triangle (10-4) at John A. Holmes (13-1)
West Bladen (9-4) at Greene Central (18-1)
Northeastern (13-1) at East Carteret (10-2)
Roanoke Rapids (6-6) at Raleigh Charter (12-3)
Fairmont (7-4) at South Columbus (8-0)
Class 1A
West
Uwharrie Charter (3-7) at Mount Airy (14-0)
East Wilkes (11-3) at Corvian Community (7-8)
Highland Tech (6-7) at Draughn (5-3)
Starmount (6-9) at Christ the King (6-2)
Queen’s Grant Charter (4-7) at Gray Stone Day (11-2)
Elkin (6-7) at Thomas Jefferson Academy (5-5)
North Stokes (5-5) at South Davidson (7-7)
Mountain Heritage (2-4) at Bishop McGuinness (14-2)
East
Tarboro (0-9) at Chatham Central (10-2)
Bertie (4-4) at Rosewood (1-11)
Gates County (3-8) at Chatham Charter (10-7)
Eno River Academy (1-4) at Jones (5-3)
North Moore (2-8) at Voyager Academy (6-3)
Southern Wake Academy (3-7) at East Columbus (4-4)
Roxboro Community (4-9) at Bear Grass Charter (1-7)
Vance Charter (1-5) at Martin Riverside (10-3)
NCISAA PLAYOFFS
Soccer
Class 4A
Tuesday’s first round
Greensboro Day (6-1) at Charlotte Country Day (12-8)
Metrolina Christian (6-9-2) at Charlotte Latin (13-6)
North Raleigh Christian (4-10) at Charlotte Christian (8-7-1)
Cary Academy (3-13-1) at Covenant Day (8-6-1)
Providence Day (7-8) at Christ School (9-8)
Class 3A
Tuesday’s first round
Hickory Grove Christian (2-11) at Carolina Day (6-6-1)
SouthLake Christian (10-6) at Asheville School (7-7-1)
Forsyth Country Day (1-16) at St. David’s School (3-9)
Gaston Christian (5-8) at Fayetteville Christian (3-10)
Asheville Christian (6-11) at High Point Christian (9-11)
Class 2A
Tuesday’s first round
Hickory Christian (5-11) at University Christian (6-7-1)
Carolina Friends (5-9) at Westchester Country Day (11-6)
O’Neal School (4-9-1) at Thales Academy-Apex (10-6)
The Burlington School (5-10) at Trinity School of Durham-Chapel Hill (10-5)
Salem Baptist (0-16) at Statesville Christian (10-4)
Caldwell Academy (5-11-1) at Burlington Christian (10-8)
Westminster Catawba (0-13) at Davidson Day (14-3)
John Paul II Catholic (6-8-1) at Epiphany School of Global Studies (13-7-2)
Northwood Temple (8-8-1) at Harrells Christian (9-8)
Freedom Christian (6-10) at Neuse Christian (13-5-1)
St. Thomas More (7-8) at Rocky Mount Academy (8-4)
Faith Christian (4-10) at Trinity Academy (13-2-1)
Village Christian (10-8) at Thales Academy-Rolesville (8-8)
Friendship Christian (3-12-1) at Fayetteville Academy (9-8)
Class 1A
Tuesday’s first round
Albemarle School (1-8) at Cresset Christian (2-11)
Volleyball
Class 4A
Tuesday’s first round
Greensboro Day (4-20) at Ravenscroft School (6-13)
Cary Academy (2-13) at Wesleyan Christian (10-10)
Charlotte Latin (4-15) at Metrolina Christian (11-10)
Rabun Gap (3-14) at Charlotte Country Day (10-13)
Carmel Christian (6-10) at Providence Day (8-14)
Class 3A
Tuesday’s first round
Gaston Christian (6-11) at Calvary Day (9-10)
Cary Christian (6-16) at Cape Fear Academy (8-8)
Forsyth Country Day (6-15) at Hickory Grove Christian (9-14)
Class 2A
Tuesday’s first round
Salem Baptist (0-16) at Gaston Day (25-9)
Thales Academy-Apex (8-9) at Trinity School of Durham-Chapel Hill (10-6)
Burlington Christian (6-6) at Statesville Christian (12-7)
Westminster Catawba (4-15) at Davidson Day (16-4)
Carolina Friends (2-6) at Caldwell Academy (21-2)
O’Neal School (5-10) at The Burlington School (7-9)
Northside Christian (1-13) at University Christian (15-3)
St. Thomas More (0-13) at Rocky Mount Academy (23-1)
Neuse Christian (14-4) at Wayne Country Day (9-10)
Faith Christian (7-11) at John Paul II Catholic (12-8)
Harrells Christian (3-12) at Epiphany School of Global Studies (16-6)
Friendship Christian (7-10) at Freedom Christian (13-8)
Wayne Christian (3-9) at Fayetteville Academy (14-6)
Thales Academy-Rolesville (4-12) at Village Christian (11-8)
Northwood Temple (3-13) at Trinity Academy (19-4)
Wednesday’s first round
Hickory Christian (6-8) at Westchester Country Day (7-9)
Class 1A
Tuesday’s first round
Crossroads Christian (10-10) at Ridgecroft School (9-11)
Kerr-Vance Academy (2-13) at Lawrence Academy (13-8)
Cresset Christian (4-11) at North Hills Christian (9-5)
United Faith Christian (2-11) at Cape Fear Christian (14-9)
Oakwood School (10-9) at Terra Ceia Christian (8-6)
Woodlawn School (7-7) at Lee Christian (11-6)
Girls’ tennis
Class 4A
Tuesday’s first round
Cannon School (0-9) at Greensboro Day (10-2)
Rabun Gap (0-9) at Covenant Day (5-7)
Wesleyan Christian (3-9) at St. Mary’s School (3-8)
Class 3A
Tuesday’s first round
Fayetteville Christian (3-2) at Coastal Christian (7-9)
High Point Christian (3-11) at Raleigh GRACE Christian (3-12)
Gaston Christian (0-7) at SouthLake Christian (5-6)
Class 2A
Tuesday’s first round
Westchester Country Day (0-11) at Hickory Christian (0-6)
The Burlington School (0-12) at Carolina Friends (2-6)
John Paul II Catholic (0-5) at O’Neal School (2-12)
Village Christian (0-7) at Wayne Country Day (3-10)
Field hockey
Tuesday’s first round
Cape Fear Christian (1-5) at Durham Academy (6-12)