Canada markets open in 7 hours 34 minutes
  • S&P/TSX

    20,762.03
    +297.43 (+1.45%)
     
  • S&P 500

    4,577.10
    +64.06 (+1.42%)
     
  • DOW

    34,639.79
    +617.75 (+1.82%)
     
  • CAD/USD

    0.7802
    -0.0006 (-0.08%)
     
  • CRUDE OIL

    67.69
    +1.19 (+1.79%)
     
  • BTC-CAD

    73,006.08
    +116.29 (+0.16%)
     
  • CMC Crypto 200

    1,452.92
    +14.04 (+0.98%)
     
  • GOLD FUTURES

    1,773.40
    +10.70 (+0.61%)
     
  • RUSSELL 2000

    2,206.33
    +58.91 (+2.74%)
     
  • 10-Yr Bond

    1.4480
    0.0000 (0.00%)
     
  • NASDAQ futures

    15,995.00
    +6.50 (+0.04%)
     
  • VOLATILITY

    27.95
    -3.17 (-10.19%)
     
  • FTSE

    7,129.21
    -39.47 (-0.55%)
     
  • NIKKEI 225

    28,029.57
    +276.20 (+1.00%)
     
  • CAD/EUR

    0.6912
    +0.0007 (+0.10%)
     

Here are NCHSAA dual team tennis, NCISAA fall sports playoff pairings

·7 min read

The N.C. private and public school fall sports playoffs begin this week.

Below is a full schedule and a live scoreboard, including other regular-season events.

NCHSHAA PLAYOFFS

GIRLS’ TEAM TENNIS

Wednesday’s first round

Class 4A

West

West Forsyth (8-5) at Marvin Ridge (18-0)

Lake Norman (10-2) at Charlotte Catholic (12-2)

South Iredell (9-2) at Myers Park (16-1)

Weddington (11-4) at Page (14-0)

Ardrey Kell (11-4) at Watauga (10-0)

Asheville (10-2) at Hough (13-1)

Alexander Central (12-2) at A.C. Reynolds (12-1)

Grimsley (11-4) at Davie County (14-0)

East

Pine Forest (2-5) at East Chapel Hill (17-0)

Jack Britt (9-3) at Millbrook (15-4)

Green Hope (13-3) at Pinecrest (11-1)

Hoggard (13-3) at Apex Friendship (13-1)

Clayton (12-3) at Leesville Road (14-1)

Jordan (11-2) at Corinth Holders (14-2)

Cardinal Gibbons (18-2) at D.H. Conley (9-2)

Heritage (10-3) at New Hanover (15-0)

Class 3A

West

West Charlotte (1-4) at Forestview (11-0)

Enka (7-7) at Hibriten (10-5)

Hickory (8-2) at North Lincoln (12-2)

Jesse Carson (12-4) at West Henderson (12-1)

Kings Mountain (5-2) at Rockingham County (8-0)

Franklin (11-2) at Ledford (11-2)

Montgomery Central (12-2) at Central Academy (11-3)

South Point (7-5) at Lake Norman Charter (16-0)

East

South Brunswick (5-12) at Rocky Mount (11-0)

Durham School of the Arts (10-5) at Northwood (10-5)

West Johnston (13-3) at Cape Fear (12-1)

Orange (15-4) at Fike (17-1)

Hunt (13-5) at J.H. Rose (12-0)

Williams (10-2) at Terry Sanford (9-1)

First Flight (6-4) at Union Pines (11-2)

West Carteret (7-5) at Croatan (13-0)

Class 2A

West

R-S Central (7-3) at Salisbury (16-0)

C.D. Owen (10-3) at East Surry (10-3)

Burns (11-2) at West Lincoln (10-1)

Forbush (10-3) at West Stanly (12-1)

Surry Central (9-3) at Shelby (13-0)

Mount Pleasant (8-4) at Pine Lake Prep (8-1)

Reidsville (3-1) at Wheatmore (11-2)

Newton-Conover (8-3) at Hendersonville (13-0)

East

Goldsboro (6-4) at Clinton (20-0)

Seaforth (9-4) at North Johnston (14-4)

Washington (11-4) at East Duplin (9-1)

Research Triangle (10-4) at John A. Holmes (13-1)

West Bladen (9-4) at Greene Central (18-1)

Northeastern (13-1) at East Carteret (10-2)

Roanoke Rapids (6-6) at Raleigh Charter (12-3)

Fairmont (7-4) at South Columbus (8-0)

Class 1A

West

Uwharrie Charter (3-7) at Mount Airy (14-0)

East Wilkes (11-3) at Corvian Community (7-8)

Highland Tech (6-7) at Draughn (5-3)

Starmount (6-9) at Christ the King (6-2)

Queen’s Grant Charter (4-7) at Gray Stone Day (11-2)

Elkin (6-7) at Thomas Jefferson Academy (5-5)

North Stokes (5-5) at South Davidson (7-7)

Mountain Heritage (2-4) at Bishop McGuinness (14-2)

East

Tarboro (0-9) at Chatham Central (10-2)

Bertie (4-4) at Rosewood (1-11)

Gates County (3-8) at Chatham Charter (10-7)

Eno River Academy (1-4) at Jones (5-3)

North Moore (2-8) at Voyager Academy (6-3)

Southern Wake Academy (3-7) at East Columbus (4-4)

Roxboro Community (4-9) at Bear Grass Charter (1-7)

Vance Charter (1-5) at Martin Riverside (10-3)

NCISAA PLAYOFFS

Soccer

Class 4A

Tuesday’s first round

Greensboro Day (6-1) at Charlotte Country Day (12-8)

Metrolina Christian (6-9-2) at Charlotte Latin (13-6)

North Raleigh Christian (4-10) at Charlotte Christian (8-7-1)

Cary Academy (3-13-1) at Covenant Day (8-6-1)

Providence Day (7-8) at Christ School (9-8)

Class 3A

Tuesday’s first round

Hickory Grove Christian (2-11) at Carolina Day (6-6-1)

SouthLake Christian (10-6) at Asheville School (7-7-1)

Forsyth Country Day (1-16) at St. David’s School (3-9)

Gaston Christian (5-8) at Fayetteville Christian (3-10)

Asheville Christian (6-11) at High Point Christian (9-11)

Class 2A

Tuesday’s first round

Hickory Christian (5-11) at University Christian (6-7-1)

Carolina Friends (5-9) at Westchester Country Day (11-6)

O’Neal School (4-9-1) at Thales Academy-Apex (10-6)

The Burlington School (5-10) at Trinity School of Durham-Chapel Hill (10-5)

Salem Baptist (0-16) at Statesville Christian (10-4)

Caldwell Academy (5-11-1) at Burlington Christian (10-8)

Westminster Catawba (0-13) at Davidson Day (14-3)

John Paul II Catholic (6-8-1) at Epiphany School of Global Studies (13-7-2)

Northwood Temple (8-8-1) at Harrells Christian (9-8)

Freedom Christian (6-10) at Neuse Christian (13-5-1)

St. Thomas More (7-8) at Rocky Mount Academy (8-4)

Faith Christian (4-10) at Trinity Academy (13-2-1)

Village Christian (10-8) at Thales Academy-Rolesville (8-8)

Friendship Christian (3-12-1) at Fayetteville Academy (9-8)

Class 1A

Tuesday’s first round

Albemarle School (1-8) at Cresset Christian (2-11)

Volleyball

Class 4A

Tuesday’s first round

Greensboro Day (4-20) at Ravenscroft School (6-13)

Cary Academy (2-13) at Wesleyan Christian (10-10)

Charlotte Latin (4-15) at Metrolina Christian (11-10)

Rabun Gap (3-14) at Charlotte Country Day (10-13)

Carmel Christian (6-10) at Providence Day (8-14)

Class 3A

Tuesday’s first round

Gaston Christian (6-11) at Calvary Day (9-10)

Cary Christian (6-16) at Cape Fear Academy (8-8)

Forsyth Country Day (6-15) at Hickory Grove Christian (9-14)

Class 2A

Tuesday’s first round

Salem Baptist (0-16) at Gaston Day (25-9)

Thales Academy-Apex (8-9) at Trinity School of Durham-Chapel Hill (10-6)

Burlington Christian (6-6) at Statesville Christian (12-7)

Westminster Catawba (4-15) at Davidson Day (16-4)

Carolina Friends (2-6) at Caldwell Academy (21-2)

O’Neal School (5-10) at The Burlington School (7-9)

Northside Christian (1-13) at University Christian (15-3)

St. Thomas More (0-13) at Rocky Mount Academy (23-1)

Neuse Christian (14-4) at Wayne Country Day (9-10)

Faith Christian (7-11) at John Paul II Catholic (12-8)

Harrells Christian (3-12) at Epiphany School of Global Studies (16-6)

Friendship Christian (7-10) at Freedom Christian (13-8)

Wayne Christian (3-9) at Fayetteville Academy (14-6)

Thales Academy-Rolesville (4-12) at Village Christian (11-8)

Northwood Temple (3-13) at Trinity Academy (19-4)

Wednesday’s first round

Hickory Christian (6-8) at Westchester Country Day (7-9)

Class 1A

Tuesday’s first round

Crossroads Christian (10-10) at Ridgecroft School (9-11)

Kerr-Vance Academy (2-13) at Lawrence Academy (13-8)

Cresset Christian (4-11) at North Hills Christian (9-5)

United Faith Christian (2-11) at Cape Fear Christian (14-9)

Oakwood School (10-9) at Terra Ceia Christian (8-6)

Woodlawn School (7-7) at Lee Christian (11-6)

Girls’ tennis

Class 4A

Tuesday’s first round

Cannon School (0-9) at Greensboro Day (10-2)

Rabun Gap (0-9) at Covenant Day (5-7)

Wesleyan Christian (3-9) at St. Mary’s School (3-8)

Class 3A

Tuesday’s first round

Fayetteville Christian (3-2) at Coastal Christian (7-9)

High Point Christian (3-11) at Raleigh GRACE Christian (3-12)

Gaston Christian (0-7) at SouthLake Christian (5-6)

Class 2A

Tuesday’s first round

Westchester Country Day (0-11) at Hickory Christian (0-6)

The Burlington School (0-12) at Carolina Friends (2-6)

John Paul II Catholic (0-5) at O’Neal School (2-12)

Village Christian (0-7) at Wayne Country Day (3-10)

Field hockey

Tuesday’s first round

Cape Fear Christian (1-5) at Durham Academy (6-12)

Our goal is to create a safe and engaging place for users to connect over interests and passions. In order to improve our community experience, we are temporarily suspending article commenting