Canada markets open in 4 hours 36 minutes
  • S&P/TSX

    20,401.49
    +157.20 (+0.78%)
     
  • S&P 500

    4,395.64
    +41.45 (+0.95%)
     
  • DOW

    34,258.32
    +338.48 (+1.00%)
     
  • CAD/USD

    0.7897
    +0.0065 (+0.83%)
     
  • CRUDE OIL

    72.33
    +0.10 (+0.14%)
     
  • BTC-CAD

    55,620.32
    +1,558.44 (+2.88%)
     
  • CMC Crypto 200

    1,105.77
    +65.29 (+6.27%)
     
  • GOLD FUTURES

    1,767.10
    -11.70 (-0.66%)
     
  • RUSSELL 2000

    2,218.56
    +32.38 (+1.48%)
     
  • 10-Yr Bond

    1.3360
    0.0000 (0.00%)
     
  • NASDAQ futures

    15,271.50
    +108.00 (+0.71%)
     
  • VOLATILITY

    19.29
    -5.07 (-20.81%)
     
  • FTSE

    7,120.20
    +36.83 (+0.52%)
     
  • NIKKEI 225

    29,639.40
    -200.31 (-0.67%)
     
  • CAD/EUR

    0.6732
    +0.0038 (+0.57%)
     

Full Schedule Of Indian Athletes At The Tokyo Olympics On Monday

·2 min read

The Indian Hockey team, Vishnu Saravanan, Sutirtha Mukherjee will be among several other Indian athletes who will be competing on Monday 26th July at the Tokyo Olympics .

The Indian archery team will be hoping to defeat Kazakhstan in the men's team eliminations event while Satwiksairaj Rankireddy and Chirag Shetty will go up against Marcus Fernaldi Gideon and Kevin Sanjaya Sukamuljo of Indonesia in the men's doubles badminton event.

The women's hockey time will square off against Germany while Ashish Kumar will face Tuoheta Erbieke in Men's middleweight boxing.

Here's the full schedule of the Indians in action on Day 3 of the Tokyo Olympics:

Also Read: PV Sindhu Opens Campaign With Resounding Win at Tokyo Olympics

Archery

  • Men's Team eliminations: India vs Kazakhstan at 6am IST

  • Medal rounds start at 12:45pm IST

Badminton

  • Men's doubles group play stage A

    Chirag Shetty/Satvikairaj Rankireddy vs Marcus Fernaldi Gideon/Kevin Sanjaya Sukamuljo, begins at 9:10 am IST.

Also Read: Tokyo Olympics: Mirabai, Saurabh, Nagal & Paddlers Headline Day 1 for India

Boxing

  • Men's middleweight Round of 32

    Ashish Kumar vs Tuoheta Erbieke at 3:06 pm IST

Hockey

  • Women's Pool A

    India vs Germany at 5:45 pm IST

Sailing

  • Laser opening series Race 3: Vishnu Saravanan, event begins at 8:35 am IST.

  • Laser opening series Race 4: Vishnu Saravanan, event begins at 9:50 am IST

  • Laser Radial Race 3: Nethra Kumanan, event begins at 11:05 am IST

  • Laser Radial Race 4: Nethra Kumanan, event begins at 12:20 pm IST

Also Read: Gymnast Pranati Nayak Fails To Qualify For Final at Tokyo Olympics

Shooting

  • Men's skeet qualification Day 2

    Angad Vir Singh Bajwa and Mairaj Ahmad Khan

    Starts at 6:30 am IST

Swimming

  • Men's 200m butterfly Heat 2

    Sajan Prakash event begins at 3:50 pm IST

Table Tennis

  • Men's singles Round 2

    Sharath Kamal Achanta vs Tiago Apolónia at 6:30 am IST

  • Women's singles Round 2

    Sutirtha Mukherjee vs Fu Yu at 8:30 am IST

. Read more on Olympic Sports by The Quint.Full Schedule Of Indian Athletes At The Tokyo Olympics On MondayDay 2, Tokyo Olympics LIVE: Wins for Mary & Sindhu; Men's Hockey Team Play Aus . Read more on Olympic Sports by The Quint.

Our goal is to create a safe and engaging place for users to connect over interests and passions. In order to improve our community experience, we are temporarily suspending article commenting